Assessing the Process of Obtaining the Canadian PR Visa

Here you have the possible details on the process for Canadian PR visa. Canada has witnessed an increase in the number of visa applicants since the year 2015. Canada gives huge importance to the immigration skilled workers. It has made the immigration procedure easy and hassle free. You can get the Canadian PR visa from India with the least of hassle ever. Under the Canadian Express Entry Program your points for the obtaining of the visa would be rightly calculated based on the personal details like age, sex, education, work experience and adaptability. There is the Comprehensive ranking system or CRS. This sets the benchmark for the Citizen and Immigration Canada and this is also known as CIC.

Evaluation of the Attributes

The attributes are mainly evaluated under the supervision of IRCC. This makes it easy to opt for the Canada visa process for permanent residency. After the achieving of the adequate points the candidate is assigned to receive the invitation on application. However, things have to be rightly filed after the adequate points are achieved. This should happen within the period of 90 days. The candidate can achieve the PR status for tenure of five years when he or she has decided to settle in any part of Canada.

Confirming the Eligibility

In order to confirm the eligibility for the Canadian permanent resident visa, or in case you are trying for a job in Canada you can seek advice from the online immigration experts. They will tell you of how to do things rightly. For a stay in Canada you need the required funds. Now, it has been announced by IRCC that a person who is offered a job in Canada will receive good CRS points. It is 200 points for the management jobs and 50 for the rest of the employments. These points will help in help you have smooth visa processing.

Processing of the PR Card

The process for Canadian PR visa is unique and hassle free. Any person within the age of 18 to 65 can apply for the visa. The visa kin possession will make you travel to this part of the world without any hassle. Children who are less than 21 years of age, and if they are unmarried can travel to Canada with their parents, and they do not have to present with a separate application. The rule is same for the dependants and the mentally invalid people. The process should be rightly followed in order to get the visa in hand at the earliest.

Advantages of the PR Card

It is time to follow the Canada visa process for permanent residency. In fact, the Canadian Permanent Resident Visa card is given to those immigrants by the IRCC who will fulfill all the criteria as chosen by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada better known as CIC. The card in hand will allow you to reside and work in Canada with the best of legality and for this you don’t need to have a citizenship. There are lots of advantages to enjoy with the PR card. You get the card in hand to enjoy the full and complete residing in Canada..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *